HUNTSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL 

                            STAFF LIST   2017 – 2018

 

GRADE          CODE            TEACHER                                                    ROOM #

JK /SK            KA       Ms. Sickenger/Ms. Dix                                          108B

JK/SK             KB       Mrs. McNaughton / Mrs. McLaughlin                     108A

1                    E1        Mrs. JAMIE MOORE                                              G2

1/2                 E2        Mrs. TRACY MCCARTHY                                      G1

2                    E3        Ms. CHARBONNEAU                                             G3

3E                  E4        Ms. ROSE MORRA-KIMSA                                    G5

4E                  E5        Mr. DOUG HOGUE                                                202

4/5E               E6        Ms. Slocombe/Ms. Leadston                                  201

5/6E               E7        Ms. JENNA MORRISON                                        103

6/7E               E8        Mr. MARK HENDERSON                                       205

7/8E               E9        Ms. ALANA NUEDLING                                         209

7/8E               E10      Ms. TRISH HENDERSON                                     105

4FI                 F3        Ms. ELAINE CHRISTENSEN                                 102

4FI                 F4        Mr. A.LINDSAY/C.CAMPBELL                                203

5FI                 F5       Ms. LYNN CYR                                                        G4

5FI                 F6       Ms. KRISTY BROPHY                                             203

6FI                 F7       Ms. NICOLE BOULARD                                          208

6/7FI              F8       MS. EMILY FITZGERALD                                       207

7FI                 F9       Ms. KATRINA COTTERCHIO                                 206

7/8FI              F10     Mr. BEN MCKAY                                                     104

7/8FI              F11     Mr. VAILLANCOURT                                               101

 

Prep Teacher             Mr. JIM ATKINSON

Prep Teacher             Ms. TAMMY  SOMERSET

Prep                           Ms. KERRI-LYNN KNAPPETT

Prep                           Ms. JOLENE MARTIN

Resource                   Ms. THOMPSON /Ms. SCHMID                             Trillium Room

GYM TEACHER        Ms. TRACY MARSHALL

CORE FRENCH        Mme BANKS

 

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS:

Ms. AUBIN                                  Ms. STAMP                                 Ms. HARVEY

Mrs. PEPPIN                               Ms. VERMEULEN

Mrs. STAMP                                Mrs. ZULAK

 

SECRETARIES:      Ms. PARKIN                                   Mrs. STEPHEN-WILKES                                         

 

ADMINISTRATION:    Mr. TRUAX, Principal                     Mrs. MacKINNON, Vice-Principal

 

CUSTODIANS:        Mr.