HUNTSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL 

                            STAFF LIST   2016 – 2017

 

GRADE          CODE            TEACHER                                                    ROOM #

JK /SK            KA       Ms. HANCOCK/Ms. DIX                                         108B

JK/SK             KB       Mrs. McNAUGHTON / Mrs. McLaughlin                 108A

1                    E1        Mrs. JAMIE MOORE                                               G2

1/2                 E2        Mrs. TRACY MCCARTHY                                       G1

2                    E3        Mr. DAVID GOODYEAR                                         105

3E                  E4        Ms. ROSE MORRA-KIMSA                                    G5

3/4E               E5        Mr. DOUG HOGUE                                                202

4/5E               E6        Ms. TRACY MARSHALL                                        206

5E                  E7        Ms. GINA GEFUCIA                                              103

6E                  E8        Ms. DONNA ATKINS                                             201

6/7E               E9        Mr. MARK HENDERSON                                       205

7/8E               E10      Ms. TRISH HENDERSON                                      G3

4/5FI              F3        Ms. LUCIE SIMPSON                                            102

4FI                 F4       Mr. MATT BEATON                                                 203

5FI                 F5       Ms. ELISABETH MAHLER                                      101

5/6FI              F6       Mrs. A. LINDSAY/MS. E. FITZGERALD                  204

6FI                 F7       Ms. NICOLE BOULARD                                          208

6/7FI              F8       MS. LYNNE CYR                                                     207

7/8FI              F8       Ms. NATHALIE BANKS                                           104

7/8FI              F9       Mr. VAILLANCOURT/Ms. FITZGERALD                  G4

 

Prep Teacher             Mr. JIM ATKINSON

Prep Teacher             Ms. TAMMY  SOMERSET

Prep                           Ms. KERRI-LYNN KNAPPETT

Prep                           Ms. JOLENE MARTIN-PADFIELD

Music Teacher           Ms. ALANA HALL                    

Resource                   Ms. THOMPSON /Ms. SCHMID                             Trillium Room

Instructional Leader   Mr.

 

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS:

Ms. AUBIN                                  Ms. STAMP                                 Ms. HARVEY

Mrs. PEPPIN                               Ms. VERMEULEN

Mrs. STAMP                                Mrs. ZULAK

 

SECRETARIES:      Ms. PARKIN                                   Mrs. STEPHEN-WILKES                                         

 

ADMINISTRATION:    Mr. JEWISS, Principal                 Mrs. MacKINNON, Vice-Principal

 

CUSTODIANS:        Mr. COLE (Head Cust.), Ms. WAGAR, Ms.