HUNTSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL 

                            STAFF LIST   2019 – 2020

 

GRADE          CODE            TEACHER                                                    ROOM #

SK/1            KA       Ms. Redick/Mrs. Hollands                                        108B

JK/SK               Mrs. McNaughton / Mrs. McLaughlin                     108A

1                       Mrs. Tracy Mc Carthy                                              G1

2                      Mrs. Amy Dore                                                             G2

2/3                    Ms. Mora Kimsa                                                     G3

3E                     Ms. ROSE MORRA-KIMSA                                    G5

3/4                 Mrs. Heather Lipske                                               202

4E                  Ms. Slocombe/Ms. Somerset                               201

5E                  Ms. Elana Nuedling                                              204

6E                  Ms. JENNA MORRISON                                        103

6E                  Mr. Chris Nikiforuk                                                102

7E                  Mrs. Mark Henderson                                            209

8E                 Mrs. TRISH HENDERSON                                     105

5FI                     Mrs. Christi CAMPBELL                                         203

5/6FI                    Ms. Kathy Janelle                                                 G4

5/6FI                  Ms. Sarah Thatcher                                            203

6FI                    Ms. NICOLE BOULARD                                          208

7/8FI                  Mrs. Malorie Leslie                                               206

7/8FI                Mr. BEN MCKAY                                                     104

7/8FI                 Mr. VAILLANCOURT                                               101

 

Prep Teacher             Mr. JIM ATKINSON

Prep Teacher             Ms. TAMMY  SOMERSET

Prep                           Ms. Delaney Loney

Prep                           Ms. JOLENE MARTIN

Resource                   Mrs. Aben/Ms. Young                           Trillium Room

GYM TEACHER        Ms. TRACY MARSHALL

CORE FRENCH        Mme BANKS

 

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS:

Ms. AUBIN                                  Ms. STAMP                                 Ms. HARVEY

Mrs. PEPPIN                               Ms. VERMEULEN

Mrs. STAMP                                Mrs. ZULAK

 

SECRETARIES:      Ms. PARKIN                                   Mrs. STEPHEN-WILKES                                         

 

ADMINISTRATION:    Mr. TRUAX, Principal                     Mrs. Debbie Thompson, Vice-Principal

 

CUSTODIANS:        Mr. Cherry, David Verch, Michelle Summerville